English, Georgian, Russian
On January 5th The Letter will be performing on the alternative stage at ‘Nebeat’, situated in the audio-visual museum Holoseum. Before the band’s live performance, the audience will have the opportunity to explore an exhibition featuring works by contemporary Georgian photographers, curated only for that evening. Following the acoustic concert, the conceptual electronic music club 'Beatlem,' also located within the museum, will once again transform the night's energy with the help of the club's resident DJs.
For over two decades, the band 'The Letter' has been a pivotal force in shaping the development of the Georgian underground music scene, continuously progressing alongside its audience. Originally named 'Amoral,' the band was formed in 1995. In August 2023, The Letter released their latest album, adding to a discography that already boasts 8 albums and 1 EP, showcasing a fusion of acoustic and electronic sounds.