Tbilisi Digital Space presents an immersive exhibition of Vincent Van Gogh. It features up to 60 digitized works by Van Gogh, as well as an accurate reconstruction of Van Gogh's bedroom.
The museum will also feature a mirrored room that will transport you to an infinite world, and a Georgian room (cinema arcade) where you will see the poetic-historical short film "Krtsanisi Poppies" based on the poem by Lado Asatiani. The film is dedicated to the Shindisi boys.
Tbilisi Digital Space
Tbilisi Digital Space “Art in digital format” is a new word in both – technology and culture. In a short period of time, the innovative vision of art has been able to interest people of all ages and tastes. The first digital art museum in Georgia was opened in 2019, and since then the space has received many visitors at various thematic exhibitions. In the virtual world of the museum, the viewer expects four different spaces: The main hall with Digital Exhibition Ongoing exhibition “Age of Art” 50-minute show of 6 painters Total area is 850 sq.m The Mirror Room Thousands of colors led dots placed in room with infinity mirror powered with AI. Georgian room Tbilisi Digital Space is an innovator not only in art, but also in the film industry. The cinema hall of the museum, presents two Georgian films, which are dubbed in with the latest technology, which is first in Georgia. The movies are shown in Screen X standard.