The Biltmore Tbilisi Hotel is the first glass skyscraper in Georgia and the highest hotel in the Caucasus Region. Offering astonishing views, it is ideally situated within the historical and cultural district of Georgia’s capital city. The grand lobby showcasing polished marble floors, crystal chandeliers and enduring pillars, echoes the nostalgia of a bygone era and resonates the glamour and prestige of the social elite and transports guests into an envelope of luxury, unseen or experienced by others before. Our 214 luxury rooms and suites provide free high-speed wireless Internet, upscale bathroom amenities and beautiful views over the old and new city. With distinct lifestyle venues and, a sensational spa and a one-of-its-kind entertainment arena, this property promises to be the only address for glamorous lifestyles. The Biltmore Hotel is the place to stay in Tbilisi for taking in the local sites and exploring what the area has to offer, including The Georgian National Opera Theatre, Rustavelli National Theatre, Dimitry Shevardnadze National Gallery and the incredible Sulfur Baths District of Abanotubani. The Biltmore Tbilisi Hotel is an urban retreat for those in-the-know or the ideal partner for those conducting business in the city - the ultimate address for discerning travelers.