The Professional Boxing Union of Georgia and Boxing Group Promotion, with the support of the Ministry of Sports of Georgia, are proud to present the opening professional boxing show of the year.
World ranking bouts featuring both Georgian and international professional boxers will take place at the Tbilisi Olympic Palace (Small Hall).
Featured Matchups:
Women’s Boxing Highlight: The rising star of women’s boxing, Teona Pirosmanashvili, will face off against one of Azerbaijan’s most prominent female fighters, Lala Madatova, in a 4-round bout.
The Undefeated Return: The undefeated Giorgi Gigniashvili returns to the ring to take on Iranian challenger Seyed Saman Farniyan.
The event will also showcase a talented lineup of both young and experienced professional boxers representing various boxing clubs from across Georgia.