Discover the intersection of pure art and cinematic innovation at the 7th edition of Fresh Stream. This specialized film festival is dedicated to the world of art and experimental cinema, presenting a curated selection of visionary works and innovative AI projects from around the globe. Whether you are an art enthusiast, a visual explorer, or a lover of unconventional storytelling, join us for two days of immersive cinema.
This year’s program features world-class films by filmmakers from across the globe. Without revealing specific titles, you can expect:
Global Perspectives: recent works from Taiwan, Croatia, Lebanon, the USA, and beyond.
Diverse Genres: from abstract non-narrative films and video art installations to experimental documentaries and hybrid art-clips.
Powerful Themes: journeys into the sounds of Arctic glaciers, the shifting realities of public protest, intersections of virtual and physical spaces, and poetic reinterpretations of classical literature.
Cinematic Craftsmanship: each film is a masterclass in visual experimentation, blending Super 8 and analog film with digital technologies, unique soundscapes, and innovative visual collages.
At Fresh Stream, the power is in your hands. The audience selects the winner! Each guest will have the opportunity to vote for their favorite film and directly influence the festival’s final result.
Films will be screened in their original language. English, Georgian, and Russian subtitles will be available depending on audience needs.
Visit our official event page for the full and updated program.